Schedule 2018-04-17T17:57:30+00:00

SCHEDULE

Buy Multi-Event Passes

LEGEND

SUMMIT SESSION
SIGNATURE EVENT
BFF MUSIC LOUNGE
DISCUSSION EVENT
BFF CELEBRITY SERIES
NON-COMPETITION FILM
COMPETITION FILM
STUDIO SPOTLIGHT

TUESDAY – MAY 1

Non-competition FilmThe Honor List *Opening Night Film* 7:30 PMThe AMC Theatre at 21CGet Tickets
Music EventMusic Performances by Carly Pearce and Jillian Jacqueline 9:00 PMCoca Cola Sound Stage at The MeteorGet Tickets

WEDNESDAY – MAY 2

Discussion EventMen As Allies 9:00 AMRecord NorthGet Tickets
Non-competition FilmCaptain America: Civil War10:00 AMMarvel Experience at Skylight 1Free Event *
Non-competition FilmCaptain America: First Avenger10:15 AMMarvel Experience at Skylight 5 Free Event *
Discussion EventKnow Yourself10:30 AMRecord NorthGet Tickets
Non-competition FilmThor10:30 AMMarvel Experience at Skylight 4 Free Event *
Non-competition FilmIron Man10:45 AMMarvel Experience at Skylight 3 Free Event *
Competition FilmAngelica11:00 AMApple Blossom TheatreGet Tickets
Non-competition FilmHotel Transylvania11:00 AMSony and Orville Redenbacher's Outdoor Theatre at Lawrence PlazaNon-Ticketed Event
Competition FilmI CAN I WILL I DID11:15 AMHoney Bee TheatreGet Tickets
Non-competition FilmGood Fortune11:30 AMThe AMC Theatre at 21CGet Tickets
Discussion EventStorytelling12:00 PMRecord NorthGet Tickets
Competition FilmShorts Competition 2018 Block 212:00 PMWalmart Museum World RoomGet Tickets
Non-competition FilmLost In America12:30 PMMarvel Experience at Skylight 1Get Tickets
Non-competition FilmThor: The Dark World12:45 PMMarvel Experience at Skylight 5 Free Event *
Non-competition FilmIron Man 2 1:00 PMMarvel Experience at Skylight 4 Free Event *
Competition FilmWhen They Awake 1:15 PMMarvel Experience at Skylight 3 Get Tickets
Non-competition FilmAnt-Man 1:15 PMMarvel Experience at Skylight 6 Free Event *
Competition FilmMoko Jumbie 1:30 PMApple Blossom TheatreGet Tickets
Discussion EventWomen in Film 1:30 PMRecord NorthNon-Ticketed Event
Competition FilmMiss Arizona 1:45 PMHoney Bee TheatreGet Tickets
Non-competition FilmSmurfs: The Lost Village 2:00 PMSony and Orville Redenbacher's Outdoor Theatre at Lawrence PlazaNon-Ticketed Event
Competition FilmShorts Competition 2018 Block 1 2:30 PMWalmart Museum World RoomGet Tickets
Competition FilmIntelligent Lives 3:00 PMMarvel Experience at Skylight 1Get Tickets
Discussion EventThe Future of Kids Media 3:00 PMRecord NorthGet Tickets
Non-competition FilmIron Man 3 3:15 PMMarvel Experience at Skylight 5 Free Event *
Competition FilmWomen Like Us 3:30 PMMarvel Experience at Skylight 4 Get Tickets
Competition FilmMind Over Matter 3:45 PMMarvel Experience at Skylight 3 Get Tickets
Non-competition FilmAvengers: Age of Ultron 3:45 PMMarvel Experience at Skylight 6 Free Event *
Competition FilmGood After Bad 4:00 PMApple Blossom TheatreGet Tickets
Competition FilmBenji The Dove 4:15 PMHoney Bee TheatreGet Tickets
Non-competition FilmBoom For Real: The Late Teenage Years of Jean-Michel Basquiat 4:30 PMThe AMC Theatre at 21CGet Tickets
Competition FilmShorts Competition 2018 Block 3 5:00 PMWalmart Museum World RoomGet Tickets
Competition FilmLove Always, Mom 5:45 PMMarvel Experience at Skylight 5 Get Tickets
Competition FilmTatterdemalion 6:00 PMMarvel Experience at Skylight 4 Get Tickets
Non-competition FilmBend It Like Beckham 6:00 PMSony and Orville Redenbacher's Outdoor Theatre at Lawrence PlazaNon-Ticketed Event
Competition FilmThe Disunited States of America 6:15 PMMarvel Experience at Skylight 3 Get Tickets
Non-competition FilmGuardians of the Galaxy 6:15 PMMarvel Experience at Skylight 6 Free Event *
Competition FilmBanana Season 6:30 PMApple Blossom TheatreGet Tickets
Competition FilmUnlovable 6:45 PMHoney Bee TheatreGet Tickets
Non-competition FilmPuzzle 7:00 PMThe AMC Theatre at 21CGet Tickets
Competition FilmShorts Competition 2018 Block 4 7:30 PMWalmart Museum World RoomGet Tickets
Competition FilmMary Goes Round 8:15 PMMarvel Experience at Skylight 3 Get Tickets
Non-competition FilmBlack Panther 8:15 PMMarvel Experience at Skylight 5 Free Event *
Competition FilmSTUMPED 8:30 PMMarvel Experience at Skylight 4 Get Tickets
Music EventMusic Performances by Vintage Trouble 8:30 PMCoca Cola Sound Stage at The MeteorGet Tickets
Non-competition FilmGuardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 8:45 PMMarvel Experience at Skylight 6 Free Event *
Competition FilmWhen Jeff Tried to Save the World 9:15 PMHoney Bee TheatreGet Tickets
Non-competition FilmBlindspotting 9:30 PMThe AMC Theatre at 21CGet Tickets

THURSDAY – MAY 3

Discussion EventAbility 9:00 AMRecord NorthGet Tickets
Competition FilmLove Always, Mom10:00 AMMockingbird Theatre at Arvest Community RoomGet Tickets
Competition FilmSTUMPED10:15 AMMarvel Experience at Skylight 5 Get Tickets
Discussion EventCasting Call10:30 AMRecord NorthGet Tickets
Competition FilmAngelica10:30 AMMarvel Experience at Skylight 4 Get Tickets
Non-competition FilmThor: Ragnarok10:30 AMMarvel Experience at Skylight 1Free Event *
Competition FilmWomen Like Us10:45 AMMarvel Experience at Skylight 6 Get Tickets
Competition FilmMoko Jumbie10:45 AMMarvel Experience at Skylight 3 Get Tickets
Competition FilmF.R.E.D.I.11:00 AMApple Blossom TheatreGet Tickets
Non-competition FilmMulan11:00 AMSony and Orville Redenbacher's Outdoor Theatre at Lawrence PlazaNon-Ticketed Event
Competition FilmA Fine Line11:15 AMHoney Bee TheatreGet Tickets
Non-competition FilmChange In The Air11:30 AMThe AMC Theatre at 21CGet Tickets
Discussion EventMarketing & Distribution12:00 PMRecord NorthGet Tickets
Competition FilmThe Need to GROW12:30 PMMockingbird Theatre at Arvest Community RoomGet Tickets
Non-competition FilmDoctor Strange12:45 PMMarvel Experience at Skylight 5 Free Event *
Competition FilmTatterdemalion 1:00 PMMarvel Experience at Skylight 4 Get Tickets
Competition FilmMiss Arizona 1:15 PMMarvel Experience at Skylight 3 Get Tickets
Competition FilmEpisodic Competition 2018 Block 1 1:15 PMMarvel Experience at Skylight 6 Get Tickets
Non-competition FilmScreening of 2018 Easterseals Disability Film Challenge Finalists 1:15 PMWalmart Museum World RoomGet Tickets
Discussion EventSocial Responsibility 1:30 PMRecord NorthGet Tickets
Competition FilmFind Me 1:30 PMApple Blossom TheatreGet Tickets
Competition FilmSkid Row Marathon 1:45 PMHoney Bee TheatreGet Tickets
Non-competition FilmEnter the Dragon 2:00 PMThe AMC Theatre at 21CGet Tickets
Competition FilmIntelligent Lives 3:00 PMMockingbird Theatre at Arvest Community RoomGet Tickets
Discussion EventSTARZ 3:00 PMRecord NorthNon-Ticketed Event
Competition FilmMind Over Matter 3:15 PMMarvel Experience at Skylight 5 Get Tickets
Competition FilmGood After Bad 3:30 PMMarvel Experience at Skylight 4 Get Tickets
Competition FilmBenji The Dove 3:45 PMMarvel Experience at Skylight 3 Get Tickets
Non-competition FilmSpider-Man: Homecoming 3:45 PMMarvel Experience at Skylight 6 Free Event *
Competition FilmEpisodic Competition 2018 Block 2 3:45 PMWalmart Museum World RoomGet Tickets
Non-competition FilmCrouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon 4:00 PMSony and Orville Redenbacher's Outdoor Theatre at Lawrence PlazaNon-Ticketed Event
Competition FilmLez Bomb 4:15 PMApple Blossom TheatreGet Tickets
Competition Filmbias 4:15 PMHoney Bee TheatreGet Tickets
Discussion EventA League of Their Own 4:30 PMRecord NorthGet Tickets
Competition FilmLiving in the Future’s Past 5:30 PMMockingbird Theatre at Arvest Community RoomGet Tickets
Competition FilmThe Disunited States of America 5:45 PMMarvel Experience at Skylight 5 Get Tickets
Competition FilmSadie 6:00 PMMarvel Experience at Skylight 4 Get Tickets
Non-competition FilmGod Bless the Broken Road 6:00 PMThe AMC Theatre at 21CGet Tickets
Competition FilmUnlovable 6:15 PMMarvel Experience at Skylight 3 Get Tickets
Non-competition FilmThe Eagle Huntress 6:30 PMSony and Orville Redenbacher's Outdoor Theatre at Lawrence PlazaNon-Ticketed Event
Competition FilmMan Made 6:30 PMApple Blossom TheatreGet Tickets
Competition FilmOrigin Story 6:45 PMHoney Bee TheatreGet Tickets
Competition FilmMary Goes Round 8:15 PMMarvel Experience at Skylight 5 Get Tickets
Competition FilmBanana Season 8:30 PMMarvel Experience at Skylight 4 Get Tickets
Competition FilmWhen Jeff Tried to Save the World 8:45 PMMarvel Experience at Skylight 3 Get Tickets
Non-competition FilmSurvivor’s Guide to Prison 8:45 PMThe AMC Theatre at 21CGet Tickets
Competition FilmRust Creek 9:00 PMApple Blossom TheatreGet Tickets
Music EventMusic Performances by Alex Aiono 9:00 PMCoca Cola Sound Stage at The MeteorGet Tickets
Competition FilmAbducted in Plain Sight 9:15 PMHoney Bee TheatreGet Tickets

FRIDAY – MAY 4

Discussion EventSTEAM 9:00 AMRecord NorthGet Tickets
Competition FilmShorts Competition 2018 Block 110:00 AMMockingbird Theatre at Arvest Community RoomGet Tickets
Discussion EventInclusion Is Good For Business10:30 AMRecord NorthGet Tickets
Competition FilmA Fine Line10:30 AMMarvel Experience at Skylight 4 Get Tickets
Competition FilmF.R.E.D.I.10:45 AMMarvel Experience at Skylight 3 Get Tickets
Competition FilmI CAN I WILL I DID10:45 AMMarvel Experience at Skylight 6 Get Tickets
Competition FilmShorts Competition 2018 Block 210:45 AMWalmart Museum World RoomGet Tickets
Non-competition FilmJumanji11:00 AMSony and Orville Redenbacher's Outdoor Theatre at Lawrence PlazaNon-Ticketed Event
Competition Film6 Weeks to Mother’s Day11:15 AMHoney Bee TheatreGet Tickets
Non-competition FilmA Meg Ryan Tribute11:30 AMThe AMC Theatre at 21CGet Tickets
Discussion EventLanding Pad12:00 PMRecord NorthGet Tickets
Non-competition FilmMamma Mia!12:30 PMMockingbird Theatre at Arvest Community RoomNon-Ticketed Event
Competition FilmThe Need to GROW12:45 PMMarvel Experience at Skylight 5 Get Tickets
Competition FilmSkid Row Marathon 1:00 PMMarvel Experience at Skylight 4 Get Tickets
Competition FilmFind Me 1:15 PMMarvel Experience at Skylight 3 Get Tickets
Competition FilmShorts Competition 2018 Bock 3 1:15 PMWalmart Museum World RoomGet Tickets
Discussion EventGame Changers 1:30 PMRecord NorthGet Tickets
Competition FilmQuest 1:30 PMApple Blossom TheatreGet Tickets
Non-competition FilmThe Emoji Movie 1:30 PMSony and Orville Redenbacher's Outdoor Theatre at Lawrence PlazaNon-Ticketed Event
Competition FilmThrough the Banks of the Red Cedar 1:45 PMHoney Bee TheatreGet Tickets
Discussion EventNext Gen 3:00 PMRecord NorthGet Tickets
Competition FilmTime Trap 3:15 PMMarvel Experience at Skylight 5 Get Tickets
Competition Filmbias 3:30 PMMarvel Experience at Skylight 4 Get Tickets
Competition FilmLiving in the Future’s Past 3:45 PMMarvel Experience at Skylight 6 Get Tickets
Competition FilmShorts Competition 2018 Block 4 3:45 PMWalmart Museum World RoomGet Tickets
Competition FilmLez Bomb 4:00 PMMarvel Experience at Skylight 3 Get Tickets
Competition FilmUrban Country 4:00 PMApple Blossom TheatreGet Tickets
Non-competition FilmStar Wars Episode IV: A New Hope 4:00 PMSony and Orville Redenbacher's Outdoor Theatre at Lawrence PlazaNon-Ticketed Event
Competition FilmRoller Dreams 4:15 PMHoney Bee TheatreGet Tickets
Competition FilmSurviving Home 5:45 PMMarvel Experience at Skylight 5 Get Tickets
Competition FilmOrigin Story 6:00 PMMarvel Experience at Skylight 4 Get Tickets
Competition FilmSadie 6:15 PMMarvel Experience at Skylight 3 Get Tickets
Competition FilmEpisodic Competition 2018 Block 1 6:15 PMWalmart Museum World RoomGet Tickets
Competition FilmEgg 6:30 PMApple Blossom TheatreGet Tickets
Non-competition FilmJumanji: Welcome to the Jungle 6:30 PMSony and Orville Redenbacher's Outdoor Theatre at Lawrence PlazaNon-Ticketed Event
Competition FilmEmanuel 6:45 PMHoney Bee TheatreGet Tickets
Non-competition FilmThe Year of Spectacular Men *Centerpiece Film” 7:00 PMThe AMC Theatre at 21CGet Tickets
Competition FilmDaughters of the Sexual Revolution 8:15 PMMarvel Experience at Skylight 5 Get Tickets
Competition FilmAbducted in Plain Sight 8:30 PMMarvel Experience at Skylight 4 Get Tickets
Competition FilmRust Creek 8:30 PMMarvel Experience at Skylight 3 Get Tickets
Competition FilmEpisodic Competition 2018 Block 2 8:45 PMWalmart Museum World RoomGet Tickets
Competition FilmShine 9:00 PMApple Blossom TheatreGet Tickets
Music EventMusic Performances by Lauren Alaina and Song Suffragetes 9:00 PMCoca Cola Sound Stage at The MeteorGet Tickets
Competition FilmRide 9:15 PMHoney Bee TheatreGet Tickets
Non-competition FilmThe Tale 9:30 PMThe AMC Theatre at 21CGet Tickets

SATURDAY – MAY 5

Discussion EventWorkforce of the Future 9:00 AMRecord NorthGet Tickets
Competition FilmThrough the Banks of the Red Cedar10:00 AMMarvel Experience at Skylight 3 Get Tickets
Competition FilmEgg10:15 AMApple Blossom TheatreGet Tickets
Competition FilmRoller Dreams10:15 AMMarvel Experience at Skylight 4 Get Tickets
Discussion EventThe Time is Now10:30 AMRecord NorthGet Tickets
Competition FilmRide10:30 AMMarvel Experience at Skylight 5 Get Tickets
Competition FilmMan Made10:45 AMWalmart Museum World RoomGet Tickets
Non-competition FilmCoco11:00 AMSony and Orville Redenbacher's Outdoor Theatre at Lawrence PlazaNon-Ticketed Event
Non-competition FilmRBG11:30 AMThe AMC Theatre at 21CGet Tickets
Discussion EventGeena & Friends12:00 PMRecord NorthGet Tickets
Competition FilmEmanuel12:30 PMMarvel Experience at Skylight 3 Get Tickets
Competition FilmQuest12:30 PMHoney Bee TheatreGet Tickets
Competition FilmShine12:45 PMApple Blossom TheatreGet Tickets
Competition FilmDaughters of the Sexual Revolution12:45 PMMarvel Experience at Skylight 4 Get Tickets
Competition FilmSurviving Home 1:15 PMWalmart Museum World RoomGet Tickets
Non-competition FilmHearts Beat Loud 2:00 PMThe AMC Theatre at 21CGet Tickets
Non-competition FilmLa Bamba 2:00 PMSony and Orville Redenbacher's Outdoor Theatre at Lawrence PlazaNon-Ticketed Event
Competition FilmUrban Country 3:00 PMHoney Bee TheatreGet Tickets
Discussion EventMasters of the Sun 3:00 PMRecord NorthGet Tickets
Competition Film6 Weeks to Mother’s Day 3:15 PMApple Blossom TheatreGet Tickets
Competition FilmWhen They Awake 3:45 PMWalmart Museum World RoomGet Tickets
Competition FilmTime Trap 5:30 PMHoney Bee TheatreGet Tickets
Non-competition FilmJurasic Park 6:00 PMSony and Orville Redenbacher's Outdoor Theatre at Lawrence PlazaNon-Ticketed Event

SUNDAY – MAY 6

Non-competition FilmPeter Rabbit11:00 AMSony and Orville Redenbacher's Outdoor Theatre at Lawrence PlazaNon-Ticketed Event

* These events are free to the public, however they may require a ticket. For more information, visit the individual event’s page.